65 Burbank St Unit 15 Boston, MA 02115
Fenway NeighborhoodHighlights
- Hardwood Floors
- Gated
- Basement
- Smoke Free
About This Home
AMAZING 2-bed SPLIT condominium (split layout with the living room easily used as 3rd bedroom) in the heart of the East Fenway right behind Whole Foods!
* Walk to the T, local Fenway Schools and restaurants, Newbury St and Fenway Park.
* Unit is Perfect for use as a 2-bed split with 3 occupants.
* 2nd-floor front-facing unit.
* GUT RENOVATED KITCHEN w/ All New Cabinets, New appliances and Granite Countertops, complete w/ Half bar
* New recessed lighting and fresh paint.
* GUT RENOVATED BATHROOM with STAND UP SHOWER!
* Both bedrooms are a good size and have good closet space.
* Living room is a good size with 3 bow front windows overlooking Burbank St and has a closet inside it.
* Hardwood floors and high ceilings throughout!
* New ceiling fan in each room
* All new windows throughout
* Professionally managed building with laundry in the basement
* Heat and Hot Water included in the rent
* No last month's rent deposit required.
PROPERTY INFO
Rent: $4200 / Month
Beds: 2
Bath: 1
Available Date: 09/01/2025
Pet: No Pets
Rent Includes:: Heat, Hot Water
Parking: Street
Condo Details
Property Information
- Built in 1900
- 2 units
Lease Options
- 12 Months
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,900 | -1.7% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,950 | -4.8% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| 12/20/2025 12/20/25 | For Rent | $3,100 | +5.1% | -- |
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | For Rent | $2,950 | +22.9% | -- |
| 03/25/2021 03/25/21 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/02/2021 03/02/21 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -4.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2020 12/01/20 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
- 65 Hemenway St Unit 1
- 39 Hemenway St Unit 27
- 12 Stoneholm St Unit 2
- 12 Stoneholm St Unit 1
- 12 Stoneholm St Unit 423
- 12 Stoneholm St Unit 520
- 12 Stoneholm St Unit 616
- 12 Stoneholm Unit Pk:3
- 43 Westland Ave Unit 509
- 43 Westland Ave Unit 510
- 43 Westland Ave Unit 112
- 43 Westland Ave Unit 602
- 43 Westland Ave Unit 712
- 43 Westland Ave Unit 212
- 183-185 Massachusetts Ave Unit 602
- 179 Massachusetts Ave
- 50 Symphony Rd Unit 402
- 95 Gainsborough St Unit 7
- 96 Gainsborough St Unit 103W
- 79 Gainsborough St Unit 103
Ask me questions while you tour the home.