NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $430,000 - $511,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2014

Last sale price $205,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 130% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,165 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Smallwood Drive School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of May 2014

1st flr offers 2 bdrms, 2 updated full baths, updated eat-in kit w/ granite '06, New FR w/eating area, 1st FL laundry. LR and FR have gas FP(NRTC), hardwoods thru-out- 2nd floor offers 1 bedroom/1 full bath. HE Furnace '12, Roof w/gutter guards '06. New driveway, front steps and sidewalk '06. Fantastic deep lot, beautiful garden, stone patio the length of the home. Amish shed w/electric '05. Front yard has covered patio off LR w/electric Home has FIOS serivce. Both FR and Yard wired for surround sound. (DR currently being used as office).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marcia Cleary-Walker

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30CL0956042 Listed on: 02/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Judy Jack Lewis

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301201200

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,484

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x163
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-080-060-0002-020-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,484

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1948
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main to Burroughs, North on Burroughs #65 on East side of street.
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Amherst
  • Ninth Grade High School: Amherst Central High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Amherst Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-080-060-0002-020-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 80X163
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6484.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Smallwood Drive

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2014
Closed on
May 12, 2014
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.5%
Current Estimated Value
$471,808

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$266,808
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trojanczyk Concetta $205,000 None Available
Walker James C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2014 05/19/14 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $116 / Sq Ft
02/22/2014 02/22/14 Pending -- -- --
02/19/2014 02/19/14 For Sale $200,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,751 $428,000 $86,500 $341,500
2024 $7,751 $428,000 $86,500 $341,500
2023 $6,302 $212,000 $72,800 $139,200
2022 $6,215 $212,000 $72,800 $139,200
2021 $6,207 $212,000 $72,800 $139,200
2020 $2,332 $212,000 $72,800 $139,200
2019 $2,268 $212,000 $72,800 $139,200
2018 $2,194 $212,000 $72,800 $139,200
2017 $3,000 $212,000 $72,800 $139,200
2016 $4,684 $182,200 $39,900 $142,300
2015 -- $182,200 $39,900 $142,300
2014 -- $182,200 $39,900 $142,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B445968

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-080-060-0002-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.