NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $275,895 - $314,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,633 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 12, 2018

Last sale price $155,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 90% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2018

Charming Colonial in demand location! Enclosed vestibule with sitting benches welcomes you to the living room with hardwood floors and fireplace. French doors and wainscoting in formal dining room that lead to roomy family room. Updated kitchen features white cabinets, hardwood floors, spice pantry and first floor laundry. both baths are updated. 2016 new furnace, ductwork and blown in insulation. Roof age approximately 5-8. Many new windows. Don't delay and you can be in by the holidays!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Caruana

Listing by Chubb-Aubrey Leonard Real Estate License #30CA0409387 Listed on: 10/10/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Jurek

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10301215371

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,060

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 4,776 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 41x115
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146489-078-360-0002-030-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,060

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

4,776 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1939
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Parker south of Englewood to Wilton Pkwy to Byron
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1096
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kenmore East Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ben Franklin Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146489-078-360-0002-030-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 41X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4776.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5060.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ben Franklin Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2017
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%
Current Estimated Value
$294,724

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,724
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.08%
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Outstanding Balance
$128,079
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,645

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoffsteter William $155,000 None Available
Miller Nancy Saxton $101,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoffsteter William $152,192
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Sold $155,000 -1.6% $95 / Sq Ft
11/15/2017 11/15/17 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Price Changed $157,500 -1.5% $96 / Sq Ft
10/10/2017 10/10/17 For Sale $159,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,001 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2024 $7,001 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2023 $6,847 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2022 $6,447 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2021 $6,424 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2020 $5,623 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2019 $5,297 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2018 $5,269 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2017 $2,143 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2016 $4,405 $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2015 -- $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
2014 -- $56,200 $7,200 $49,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1080992

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146489-078-360-0002-030-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.