65 Campbell Rd Vineyard Haven, MA 02568
West Tisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,988,000 - $3,147,746
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,098
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Campbell Rd, Vineyard Haven, MA 02568 and is currently estimated at $2,684,437, approximately $866 per square foot. 65 Campbell Rd is a home located in Dukes County with nearby schools including Martha's Vineyard Regional High School and Martha's Vineyard Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Barron Ft
Bought by
Thoma Hans M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thoma Hans M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,869 | $2,840,800 | $1,354,100 | $1,486,700 |
| 2024 | $11,788 | $2,741,400 | $1,314,800 | $1,426,600 |
| 2023 | $11,609 | $2,662,500 | $1,318,300 | $1,344,200 |
| 2022 | $11,134 | $1,913,100 | $831,900 | $1,081,200 |
| 2021 | $10,297 | $1,688,000 | $752,600 | $935,400 |
| 2020 | $10,247 | $1,688,200 | $749,500 | $938,700 |
| 2019 | $12,746 | $2,062,400 | $1,199,200 | $863,200 |
| 2018 | $11,945 | $1,971,200 | $1,136,100 | $835,100 |
| 2017 | $13,358 | $2,237,500 | $1,451,700 | $785,800 |
| 2016 | $13,490 | $2,226,000 | $1,453,700 | $772,300 |
| 2015 | $12,710 | $2,226,000 | $1,453,700 | $772,300 |
| 2014 | $11,909 | $2,201,300 | $1,641,900 | $559,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map