65 Carter Way Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $346,295 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Carter Way, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $354,824, approximately $245 per square foot. 65 Carter Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Marshall Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Danielle Ann
Bought by
Lopez Danielle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Jackie M
Bought by
Lopez Danielle Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,050
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Aubuchon Beauna Viesta
Bought by
Johnson Jackie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Danielle A | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Danielle Ann | $124,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnson Jackie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Danielle Ann | $112,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $193,611 | $51,627 | $141,984 |
| 2023 | $2,584 | $186,094 | $49,623 | $136,471 |
| 2022 | $2,537 | $182,446 | $48,650 | $133,796 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $178,870 | $47,697 | $131,173 |
| 2020 | $2,450 | $177,036 | $47,208 | $129,828 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $173,566 | $46,283 | $127,283 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $170,164 | $45,376 | $124,788 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $166,829 | $44,487 | $122,342 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $163,559 | $43,615 | $119,944 |
| 2015 | $2,091 | $161,103 | $42,960 | $118,143 |
| 2014 | $2,037 | $157,948 | $42,119 | $115,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map