65 Cedar Swamp Extension Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cedar Swamp Extension, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently priced at $430,000. 65 Cedar Swamp Extension is a home with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Giglio Raymond P and Giglio Beverly A
Bought by
Earls Amy L and Giglio Sheri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earls Amy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $400,300 | $150,500 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $10,696 | $321,100 | $144,300 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $10,192 | $321,100 | $144,300 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $10,002 | $321,100 | $144,300 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $10,002 | $321,100 | $144,300 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $10,009 | $321,100 | $144,300 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $10,339 | $321,100 | $144,300 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $10,314 | $320,300 | $151,600 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $10,250 | $320,300 | $151,600 | $168,700 |
| 2016 | $9,993 | $320,300 | $151,600 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $9,993 | $320,300 | $151,600 | $168,700 |
| 2014 | $9,646 | $338,800 | $155,600 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map