Estimated Value: $443,583 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Central Ave, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $467,396, approximately $292 per square foot. 65 Central Ave is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Garrison School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Laurie Shelley L
Bought by
Calder Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Samuel P Allen T
Bought by
Laurie Shelley L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calder Brian R | $259,900 | -- | |
| Calder Brian R | $259,900 | -- | |
| Laurie Shelley L | $233,500 | -- | |
| Laurie Shelley L | $233,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laurie Shelley L | $184,994 | |
| Closed | Calder Brian R | $207,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Laurie Shelley L | $186,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,935 | $403,200 | $153,200 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $7,326 | $403,200 | $153,200 | $250,000 |
| 2023 | $6,562 | $350,900 | $135,400 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $6,617 | $333,500 | $135,400 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $286,100 | $114,000 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $6,344 | $255,300 | $114,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $6,091 | $241,800 | $103,300 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $5,672 | $227,600 | $92,600 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $5,420 | $209,500 | $78,400 | $131,100 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $199,500 | $75,000 | $124,500 |
| 2015 | $4,928 | $185,200 | $63,700 | $121,500 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $185,200 | $63,700 | $121,500 |
| 2011 | $4,270 | $170,000 | $62,400 | $107,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map