65 Champlain St Enosburg, VT 05450
Estimated Value: $184,167 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Champlain St, Enosburg, VT 05450 and is currently estimated at $222,042, approximately $210 per square foot. 65 Champlain St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Enosburg Falls Elementary School and Enosburg Falls Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2022
Sold by
Schofield Joan M
Bought by
Schofield Christopher L and Schofield Matthew L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Marian C Wetherbee Trust Dated 0/20
Bought by
Schofield Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schofield Christopher L | -- | -- | |
| Schofield Christopher L | -- | -- | |
| Schofield Joan M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $109,100 | $34,800 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map