Seller's Agent in 2025
John Pedro
John H. Pedro Real Estate
(413) 531-1328
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $329,235
This Fabulous 'L' Style Ranch has been updated and MOVE-IN READY! Hardwood Floors, freshly painted interior, covered porch with fenced and private backyard, 2 full baths, partially finished basement, garage and so much more, Schedule your viewing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blask Wesley | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Blask Wesley | $203,000 | None Available | |
| Justice Wendell F | $125,000 | -- | |
| Justice Wendell F | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Justice Wendell F | $123,068 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Sold | $310,000 | +3.4% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2024 10/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $213,100 | $51,700 | $161,400 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $203,200 | $51,700 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $165,900 | $49,200 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $166,400 | $49,200 | $117,200 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $145,700 | $44,700 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $137,100 | $44,700 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,531 | $128,600 | $44,700 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $124,600 | $44,700 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $124,000 | $49,600 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,383 | $121,200 | $49,600 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $119,400 | $49,600 | $69,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
John Pedro
John H. Pedro Real Estate
(413) 531-1328
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73296323
APN: SPRI-002697-000000-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.