65 Chestnut Ln Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Chestnut Ln, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $548,133, approximately $253 per square foot. 65 Chestnut Ln is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Craig Elementary School, Rosendale School, and Van Antwerp Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2006
Sold by
Lamme Jean Marie A Manning
Bought by
Smith Scott Kelly Jacobs
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,378
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$542,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Manning-Lamme Jeanmarie
Bought by
Manning-Lamme Jeanmarie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Scott Kelly Jacobs | $352,000 | Robert Hoffman | |
| Manning-Lamme Jeanmarie | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Scott Kelly Jacobs | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Scott Kelly Jacobs | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,770 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2024 | $15,770 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2023 | $159 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $15,570 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $12,597 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2020 | $11,045 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2019 | $6,255 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2018 | $10,939 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2017 | $10,729 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2016 | $10,809 | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $350,000 | $45,800 | $304,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map