65 Chipman Ln Suisun City, CA 94585
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Chipman Ln, Suisun City, CA 94585 and is currently estimated at $493,307, approximately $356 per square foot. 65 Chipman Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Crystal Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Juventino and Hernandez Olaya
Bought by
Hernandez Juventino and Hernandez Olaya
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Lipps Loren W and Lipps Penny M
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Lipps Penny M
Bought by
Lipps Loren W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Juventino | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $92,512 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Va | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lipps Loren W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $178,711 | $47,023 | $131,688 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $175,207 | $46,101 | $129,106 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $171,773 | $45,198 | $126,575 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $168,406 | $44,313 | $124,093 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $165,105 | $43,445 | $121,660 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $163,413 | $43,000 | $120,413 |
| 2019 | $1,745 | $160,209 | $42,157 | $118,052 |
| 2018 | $1,817 | $157,069 | $41,331 | $115,738 |
| 2017 | $1,734 | $153,990 | $40,521 | $113,469 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $150,972 | $39,727 | $111,245 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $148,705 | $39,131 | $109,574 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $145,793 | $38,365 | $107,428 |
Source: Public Records
Map