65 Chippewa Ct Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Chippewa Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $242,451, approximately $227 per square foot. 65 Chippewa Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Zern James A and Zern Mary L
Bought by
Foster Thomas M and Foster Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,821
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$198,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Thomas M | $103,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Thomas M | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2023 | $4,671 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $4,657 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $4,621 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2019 | $3,071 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $3,365 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $3,244 | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $9,900 | $42,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map