65 Cloud View Rd Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,912,000 - $2,353,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$1,139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Cloud View Rd, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $2,199,896, approximately $1,138 per square foot. 65 Cloud View Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Smelick Robert Malcolm and Sterling Gail
Bought by
Robert Malcolm Smelick And Gail Sterling Smel and Smelick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Smelick Robert M and Smelick Gail S
Bought by
Smelick Robert Malcolm and Smelick Gail Sterling
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Malcolm Smelick And Gail Sterling Smel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smelick Robert Malcolm | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,666 | $821,708 | $599,079 | $222,629 |
| 2024 | $11,879 | $805,600 | $587,335 | $218,265 |
| 2023 | $11,790 | $789,807 | $575,821 | $213,986 |
| 2022 | $11,511 | $774,301 | $564,525 | $209,776 |
| 2021 | $11,462 | $759,119 | $553,456 | $205,663 |
| 2020 | $11,003 | $751,337 | $547,783 | $203,554 |
| 2019 | $10,526 | $736,607 | $537,043 | $199,564 |
| 2018 | $9,949 | $722,165 | $526,514 | $195,651 |
| 2017 | $9,896 | $708,007 | $516,192 | $191,815 |
| 2016 | $9,295 | $694,126 | $506,071 | $188,055 |
| 2015 | $9,296 | $683,700 | $498,470 | $185,230 |
| 2014 | $9,080 | $670,309 | $488,707 | $181,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map