NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Cobblecreek Rd Victor, NY 14564

Estimated Value: $689,000 - $729,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,583 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 19, 2019

Last sale price $420,000 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,538 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Affordable elegance in magnificent Cobblestone Creek! Love to entertain? Family & friends to host overnight? Golf your passion? This striking center entrance colonial perches on the 12th hole & offers something for all. Epicurean kitchen with freshly painted cabinets & new white subway tile & lighting makes entertaining a breeze. Or gather in the adjoining family room with French doors to the deck overlooking rolling hills. For more fun, head to the lower level with theatre screen & wet bar with wine/beer fridges & 3 bar stools. The 2nd floor boasts master suite with volume ceiling, door to romantic balcony & spa bath with jetted tub; 3 more bedrooms sharing a family bath & bonus room that can be a 5th bedroom/office/playroom. The neutral palette of this splendid residence awaits you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah McAuliffe

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10301216017 Listed on: 05/15/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Scofield

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10491200623

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,658

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • On Golf Course

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,583 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 324889-007-001-0002-072-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,658

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Cobblestone Creek
  • Directions: Take Gillis Rd. to the beautiful Cobblestone Creek neighborhood. Turn right onto Cobblecreek Rd. #65 will be on your Right! WELCOME HOME!
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Finished, Walk-Up Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Deed Restriction
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Balcony, Deck, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Victor
  • Ninth Grade High School: Victor Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Victor Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 324889-007-001-0002-072-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10658.0
  • Tax Lot: 72

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Victor Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2019
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.24%
Current Estimated Value
$706,338

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$286,338
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 9, 2015
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.19%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2011
Sold by
Pronti James P
Bought by
Bracci Teresa K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,375
Interest Rate
4.94%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Allfirst Bank
Bought by
Pronti James

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2001

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Xbt Corp
Bought by
Amico Robert M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
Vicwil Assoc Lp
Bought by
Xbt Corp

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Freije Brooke $420,000 --
Thomas Timothy J $400,000 Kevin Hoyt
Bracci Teresa K $362,500 Mike Fame
Pronti James $220,000 --
-- $1,000 --
Amico Robert M $605,000 --
Xbt Corp $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Thomas Timothy J $380,000
Previous Owner Bracci Teresa K $344,375
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/19/2019 07/19/19 Sold $420,000 +0.2% $163 / Sq Ft
05/21/2019 05/21/19 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2019 05/15/19 For Sale $419,000 +4.8% $162 / Sq Ft
06/03/2015 06/03/15 Sold $400,000 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2015 02/09/15 For Sale $399,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,250 $406,000 $98,000 $308,000
2024 $13,483 $406,000 $98,000 $308,000
2023 $12,643 $406,000 $98,000 $308,000
2022 $11,957 $406,000 $98,000 $308,000
2021 $11,637 $406,000 $98,000 $308,000
2020 $12,295 $406,000 $98,000 $308,000
2019 $0 $406,000 $98,000 $308,000
2018 $10,659 $375,000 $97,000 $278,000
2017 $10,299 $375,000 $69,000 $306,000
2016 $10,452 $375,000 $69,000 $306,000
2015 -- $364,000 $69,000 $295,000
2014 -- $362,000 $69,000 $293,000

MLS Number: R1193500

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 324889-007-001-0002-072-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.