65 Connor Cove Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Connor Cove Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $264,667, approximately $304 per square foot. 65 Connor Cove Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Martins Creek Elementary/Middle School and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2025
Sold by
Miranda Robert N and Miranda Mary Lynn
Bought by
Miranda Robert N and Miranda Mary Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,340
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$115,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Orem James Carroll and Orem Vickie Marie
Bought by
Miranda Robert N and Miranda Marylynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Pitstick John C and Pitstick Debbie J
Bought by
Krinsky Robert T and Krinsky Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Robert N | -- | National Closing Solutions | |
| Miranda Robert N | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Krinsky Robert T | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Robert N | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Miranda Robert N | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krinsky Robert T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $103,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $399 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $98,700 | $30,000 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $325 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $368 | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $360 | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $360 | $96,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $96,130 | $36,150 | $59,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $96,130 | $36,150 | $59,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map