65 Creek Rd Fairfax, CA 94930
Estimated Value: $1,304,000 - $1,515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Creek Rd, Fairfax, CA 94930 and is currently estimated at $1,409,581, approximately $599 per square foot. 65 Creek Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Brennan Robert W
Bought by
Brennan Robert W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Robert W | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brennan Robert W | $309,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $370,589 | $89,123 | $281,466 |
| 2024 | $6,490 | $363,323 | $87,376 | $275,947 |
| 2023 | $6,385 | $356,199 | $85,662 | $270,537 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $349,216 | $83,983 | $265,233 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $342,368 | $82,336 | $260,032 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $338,859 | $81,492 | $257,367 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $332,215 | $79,894 | $252,321 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $325,702 | $78,328 | $247,374 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $319,316 | $76,792 | $242,524 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $313,056 | $75,287 | $237,769 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $308,354 | $74,156 | $234,198 |
| 2014 | $4,829 | $302,315 | $72,704 | $229,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map