65 Crystal Rd Fairfax, VT 05454
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $475,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Crystal Rd, Fairfax, VT 05454 and is currently estimated at $440,301, approximately $247 per square foot. 65 Crystal Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including BFA Middle/High School Fairfax.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Becker Kent R
Bought by
Maroney Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maroney Thomas J | $173,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $324,500 | $93,900 | $230,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $324,500 | $93,900 | $230,600 |
| 2022 | $4,973 | $324,500 | $93,900 | $230,600 |
| 2021 | $4,278 | $201,900 | $50,100 | $151,800 |
| 2020 | $4,139 | $201,900 | $50,100 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $201,900 | $50,100 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $3,773 | $201,900 | $50,100 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $201,900 | $50,100 | $151,800 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $201,900 | $50,100 | $151,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,019 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map