65 Decatur St Arlington, MA 02474
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,669 - $836,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Decatur St, Arlington, MA 02474 and is currently estimated at $753,667, approximately $372 per square foot. 65 Decatur St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Thompson School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Lafontaine Raymond
Bought by
Larue Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,821
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$720,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Mcdermott Kelly M
Bought by
Lafontaine Raymond J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1994
Sold by
Chen Peter and Chen Miao S
Bought by
Mcdermott Kelly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,550
Interest Rate
8.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|