Estimated Value: $265,377 - $372,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Dorset Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $317,594, approximately $367 per square foot. 65 Dorset Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1985
Bought by
Holden Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Frank | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holden Frank | $87,000 | |
| Closed | Holden Frank | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,026 | $238,100 | $71,700 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $219,800 | $69,000 | $150,800 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $179,100 | $49,900 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $149,500 | $47,400 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $136,400 | $42,800 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $2,233 | $130,000 | $38,800 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $2,183 | $125,100 | $36,700 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,098 | $107,200 | $33,300 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $106,300 | $33,300 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $101,600 | $33,300 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $101,600 | $33,300 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $101,600 | $33,300 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map