65 E Maplemere Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $465,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Maplemere Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $445,716, approximately $201 per square foot. 65 E Maplemere Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and The Park School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Torrell Thomas J and Torrell Nancy J
Bought by
Prewitt George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,810
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$363,906
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prewitt George | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prewitt George | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,926 | $403,000 | $73,000 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $9,926 | $403,000 | $73,000 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $8,535 | $210,000 | $37,700 | $172,300 |
| 2022 | $8,212 | $210,000 | $37,700 | $172,300 |
| 2021 | $7,942 | $210,000 | $37,700 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $210,000 | $37,700 | $172,300 |
| 2019 | $5,175 | $210,000 | $37,700 | $172,300 |
| 2018 | $5,064 | $210,000 | $37,700 | $172,300 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $210,000 | $37,700 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $199,800 | $33,000 | $166,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $199,800 | $33,000 | $166,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,800 | $33,000 | $166,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map