95 E Maplemere Rd Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,252 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 E Maplemere Rd, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $411,563, approximately $206 per square foot. 95 E Maplemere Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Sweet Home Middle School, Sweet Home Senior High School, and Kadimah School of Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,541 | $340,000 | $79,500 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $7,541 | $340,000 | $79,500 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $7,189 | $199,000 | $42,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $199,000 | $42,000 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $6,696 | $199,000 | $42,000 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $4,239 | $199,000 | $42,000 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $199,000 | $42,000 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $199,000 | $42,000 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $199,000 | $42,000 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $176,300 | $33,700 | $142,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,300 | $33,700 | $142,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,300 | $33,700 | $142,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map