NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $663,000 - $696,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
975 Sq Ft
1.61 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2012

Last sale price $290,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 134% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,293 / mo

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • 2-minute walk to Adams/Wabash Station (Downtown Loop)
  • Wood Flooring
  • South Loop Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Fitness Center
  • Community Indoor Pool

About This Home

As of March 2025

Experience breathtaking views from this stunning 47th-floor condo in the heart of Chicago's Loop. This spacious 1 bed/1 bath loft-style unit offers an open-concept living space, hardwood floors throughout, soaring ceilings, and floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the home with natural light. The modern kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and kitchen island, making it perfect for both cooking and entertaining. The large lofted bedroom features two closets, providing plenty of storage. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the private west-facing balcony, showcasing incredible city sunsets. Additional conveniences include central heating and cooling, in-unit laundry, and a garage parking space available for 300.00/month. Enjoy access to top-tier amenities, including a 24-hour door staff, indoor pool, fitness center, media room, and a shared outdoor rooftop space with unbeatable skyline views. Conveniently located near the Purple, Brown, Green, Orange, and Pink Lines, Metra, expressway, Millennium Park, the Art Institute, the lake, and a variety of entertainment and dining options, this home offers unparalleled convenience and luxury. "Mandatory Resident Benefit Package additional 40.00 per month; includes renters insurance, positive credit reporting for on-time rental payments, identity fraud protection and more."

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tiffany Vondran

Fulton Grace Realty License #475126458 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Fulton Grace Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Caleb Ingegneri

Vesta Preferred LLC License #475212654

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1.61

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 975 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Potential Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/1/25
  • Rent includes cable TV, gas, electricity, heat, water, pool, doorman

Community Details

Overview

  • 156 Units
  • High-Rise Community
  • 49-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1.61 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2025-03-01
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 2500
  • Security Deposit: 0
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Condo,High Rise (7+ Stories)
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 47
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 49

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Granite Counters
  • LivingArea: 975
  • Room Type: Balcony/Porch/Lanai
  • Stories Total: 49
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Bathroom Amenities: Soaking Tub
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Estimated

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Door Person, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Sundeck, Indoor Pool
  • Rent Includes: Cable TV, Gas, Electricity, Heat, Water, Pool, Doorman

Schools

  • Elementary School: South Loop Elementary School
  • High School: Phillips Academy High School
  • Middle/Junior School: South Loop Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 156

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2025 03/05/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/29/2012 05/29/12 Sold $290,000 -- $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,979 $34,383 $3,670 $30,713
2024 $7,979 $34,383 $3,670 $30,713
2023 $7,779 $37,820 $2,960 $34,860
2022 $7,779 $37,820 $2,960 $34,860
2021 $7,605 $37,819 $2,960 $34,859
2020 $8,443 $37,901 $2,680 $35,221
2019 $8,854 $44,071 $2,680 $41,391
2018 $9,068 $45,908 $2,680 $43,228
2017 $7,156 $33,243 $2,218 $31,025
2016 $6,658 $33,243 $2,218 $31,025
2015 $6,092 $33,243 $2,218 $31,025
2014 $6,334 $34,138 $1,385 $32,753
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12290671

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-15-103-034-1145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.