65 E Old Powell Rd Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Old Powell Rd, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $630,239, approximately $281 per square foot. 65 E Old Powell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Hughes William M
Bought by
Lucas John Curits
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,323
Outstanding Balance
$167,584
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$462,655
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Welsh Jeanne M and Butts Jeanne M
Bought by
Hughes William M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas John Curits | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes William M | $28,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas John Curits | $232,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,786 | $167,060 | $33,600 | $133,460 |
| 2023 | $9,732 | $167,060 | $33,600 | $133,460 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $115,440 | $23,700 | $91,740 |
| 2021 | $7,395 | $115,440 | $23,700 | $91,740 |
| 2020 | $7,419 | $115,440 | $23,700 | $91,740 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $93,730 | $19,740 | $73,990 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $93,730 | $19,740 | $73,990 |
| 2017 | $5,975 | $87,500 | $16,380 | $71,120 |
| 2016 | $5,968 | $87,500 | $16,380 | $71,120 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $87,500 | $16,380 | $71,120 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $42,630 | $16,380 | $26,250 |
| 2013 | $1,181 | $16,380 | $16,380 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map