65 E Vine St Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated payment $664/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Corner Lot
- Porch
- Colonial Architecture
- No HOA
- 1-minute walk to Martin Luther King Jr Park
About This Home
Located in the heart of Oberlin, 65 E Vine Street is a great opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their dream home. Just minutes from the downtown area, shops, restaurants, and local amenities, this fixer-upper offers solid potential in a highly desirable location. Bring your vision and restore this property to its full charm while enjoying all that downtown Oberlin has to offer. Schedule your tour today!
Listing Agent
NextHome Experts Brokerage Email: 216-423-5100, tony@realtyforme.com License #2021006276 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Co-Listing Agent
NextHome Experts Brokerage Email: 216-423-5100, tony@realtyforme.com License #321590
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,634
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,291 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Basement
- Sump Pump
- Range
- Laundry in Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 09-00-086-103-016
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,663 | $32,053 | $5,523 | $26,530 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $24,266 | $5,401 | $18,865 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $24,266 | $5,401 | $18,865 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $24,266 | $5,401 | $18,865 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $21,260 | $4,730 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $21,260 | $4,730 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $21,260 | $4,730 | $16,530 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $21,730 | $4,180 | $17,550 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $21,730 | $4,180 | $17,550 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $21,730 | $4,180 | $17,550 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $20,500 | $3,950 | $16,550 |
| 2013 | $1,178 | $20,500 | $3,950 | $16,550 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $50,000 | American Patriot Title |
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5209215
APN: 09-00-086-103-016
- 0 S Park St
- 55 E College St Unit 212
- 65 E College St Unit 203
- 65 E College St
- 89 S Professor St
- 123 S Professor St
- 147 Morgan St
- 149 Morgan St
- VL Smith St
- 136 N Park St
- 360 S Main St
- 95 Shipherd Cir
- VL E Hamilton St
- 216 N Main St
- 182 E Hamilton St
- 230 N Main St
- 27 Union St
- 258 N Pleasant St
- 118 Hollywood St
- 340 Edgemeer Place
- 235 Cedar Brook Dr
- 1952-1960 Fowl Rd
- 230 Brunswick Dr
- 9005 Murray Ridge Rd
- 1120 Red Thimbleberry Dr
- 47510-47534 Middle Ridge Rd
- 403 Palomino Ct
- 411 9th St Unit Up unit
- 340 8th St Unit 3
- 230 S Leavitt Rd
- 1100 Oakwood Dr
- 116 Water St Unit UP
- 332 4th St
- 416 East Ave Unit A
- 140 Middle Ave Unit 203
- 518 Lake Ave Unit 100 Rush
- 939 Walnut St
- 1580 Prospect St
- 127 Madison St
- 138 Mendel Ct Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.