65 E Weimar Cross Rd Colfax, CA 95713
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 E Weimar Cross Rd, Colfax, CA 95713 and is currently estimated at $372,696, approximately $277 per square foot. 65 E Weimar Cross Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Sold by
Kalaveras Glenn Steven
Bought by
Kalaveras Glenn Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,164
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Schepis Dorothy Frances
Bought by
Kalaveras Glenn Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Kalaveras Paul Daniel
Bought by
Schepis Dorothy Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Schepis Dorothy F
Bought by
Kalavers Paul D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalaveras Glenn Steven | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kalaveras Glenn Steven | -- | -- | |
| Schepis Dorothy Frances | -- | -- | |
| Kalavers Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Schepis Dorothy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalaveras Glenn Steven | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,874 | $143,341 | $43,791 | $99,550 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $137,778 | $42,092 | $95,686 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $135,077 | $41,267 | $93,810 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $132,429 | $40,458 | $91,971 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $131,072 | $40,044 | $91,028 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $128,503 | $39,259 | $89,244 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $125,985 | $38,490 | $87,495 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $123,516 | $37,736 | $85,780 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $121,096 | $36,997 | $84,099 |
| 2015 | $1,288 | $119,278 | $36,442 | $82,836 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $116,943 | $35,729 | $81,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map