65 Edgewood Dr Florham Park, NJ 07932
Estimated Value: $1,033,135 - $1,339,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Edgewood Dr, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently estimated at $1,148,034, approximately $415 per square foot. 65 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Messina Elizabeth and Massina Salvatore
Bought by
Gahwyler Susan M and Gahwyler John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,505
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$1,084,529
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gahwyler Susan M | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gahwyler Susan M | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,084 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2024 | $10,906 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2023 | $10,906 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2022 | $10,920 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $10,920 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2020 | $10,695 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2019 | $10,511 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2018 | $10,313 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2017 | $10,053 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2016 | $9,780 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2015 | $9,610 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
| 2014 | $9,405 | $682,500 | $418,200 | $264,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map