65 Ellis Rd Steens, MS 39766
Estimated Value: $210,648 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,078
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Ellis Rd, Steens, MS 39766 and is currently estimated at $230,162, approximately $110 per square foot. 65 Ellis Rd is a home with nearby schools including Victory Christian Academy, Knee Cole's Preschool & Kindergarten, and Emmaus Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Riley James Edwards
Bought by
Moore Patrick M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Patrick M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $12,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $944 | $12,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $817 | $11,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $817 | $11,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $776 | $11,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $717 | $11,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $742 | $11,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $742 | $11,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $11,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $696 | $11,481 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $724 | $11,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $724 | $11,813 | $0 | $0 |