65 First St Yonkers, NY 10704
Southeast Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,873 - $656,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 First St, Yonkers, NY 10704 and is currently estimated at $635,968, approximately $477 per square foot. 65 First St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including St. Mark's Lutheran School and St. Barnabas Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,892 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $781 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $5,196 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $4,149 | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,600 | $1,400 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map