65 Forest Ave Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,134,000 - $1,325,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Forest Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,232,634, approximately $518 per square foot. 65 Forest Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Oloughlin Peter J and Oloughlin Diana M
Bought by
Silvia Robert D and Silvia Alyson A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvia Robert D | $297,000 | -- | |
| Silvia Robert D | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvia Robert D | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Silvia Robert D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Silvia Robert D | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,220 | $968,900 | $489,500 | $479,400 |
| 2024 | $10,577 | $869,100 | $391,600 | $477,500 |
| 2023 | $10,022 | $849,300 | $391,400 | $457,900 |
| 2022 | $8,788 | $699,700 | $290,100 | $409,600 |
| 2021 | $8,772 | $672,700 | $290,100 | $382,600 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $672,700 | $290,100 | $382,600 |
| 2019 | $8,678 | $672,700 | $290,100 | $382,600 |
| 2018 | $8,604 | $672,700 | $290,100 | $382,600 |
| 2017 | $7,998 | $612,400 | $276,200 | $336,200 |
| 2016 | $7,888 | $612,400 | $276,200 | $336,200 |
| 2015 | $7,749 | $609,700 | $276,200 | $333,500 |
| 2014 | $7,646 | $609,700 | $276,200 | $333,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map