67 Forest Ave Cohasset, MA 02025
Estimated Value: $1,128,000 - $1,527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,994
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 67 Forest Ave, Cohasset, MA 02025 and is currently estimated at $1,260,495, approximately $421 per square foot. 67 Forest Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph Osgood School, Deer Hill School, and Cohasset Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Mcgrath Laurence and Mcgrath Susan
Bought by
Dadamo Assunta and Dadamo Chad A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$456,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,829
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$958,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Estelle M White Ret and White
Bought by
Mcgrath Laurence and Mcgrath Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,915
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
White Estelle M
Bought by
Estelle M White Ret and White
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dadamo Assunta | $570,000 | -- | |
| Dadamo Assunta | $570,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrath Laurence | $570,000 | -- | |
| Mcgrath Laurence | $570,000 | -- | |
| Estelle M White Ret | -- | -- | |
| Estelle M White Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dadamo Assunta | $456,000 | |
| Closed | Estelle M White Ret | $28,500 | |
| Closed | Estelle M White Ret | $456,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgrath Laurence | $532,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,901 | $855,000 | $488,300 | $366,700 |
| 2024 | $9,221 | $757,700 | $390,700 | $367,000 |
| 2023 | $8,923 | $756,200 | $390,500 | $365,700 |
| 2022 | $7,827 | $623,200 | $289,400 | $333,800 |
| 2021 | $7,722 | $592,200 | $289,400 | $302,800 |
| 2020 | $7,665 | $591,000 | $289,400 | $301,600 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $591,000 | $289,400 | $301,600 |
| 2018 | $7,559 | $591,000 | $289,400 | $301,600 |
| 2017 | $7,530 | $576,600 | $275,600 | $301,000 |
| 2016 | $7,427 | $576,600 | $275,600 | $301,000 |
| 2015 | $7,329 | $576,600 | $275,600 | $301,000 |
| 2014 | $7,231 | $576,600 | $275,600 | $301,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map