NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Forrest Cir Midway, FL 32343

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 4, 2018

Last sale price $27,500 $24 Per Sq Ft

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • 1-Story Property
  • Manufactured Home
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of January 2018

Investor special...great rental income. 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom in the established residential neighborhood of Midway Forest. Entire yard is fenced in, shed in the backyard, and spacious bedrooms. More pictures to come.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Manufactured Home
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Midway Forest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12039-4-12-1N-3W-1510-0000B-0030

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Directions: MLK blvd, Left on Peters, Left on Forest Dr S, Right on Forst Cir C.
  • Elementary School: OTHER COUNTY
  • High School: OTHER COUNTY
  • PropertySubType: Manufactured Home
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Land Info Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size: 102*126*101*127
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Subdivision Name: Midway Forest
  • Owner Name: Of Record
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1152.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: OTHER COUNTY

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12039-4-12-1N-3W-1510-0000B-0030

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 3

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/04/2018 01/04/18 Sold $27,500 -8.3% $24 / Sq Ft
12/01/2017 12/01/17 For Sale $30,000 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $943 $67,773 $25,750 $42,023
2024 $815 $53,545 $12,600 $40,945
2023 $730 $44,773 $12,000 $32,773
2022 $624 $33,110 $8,500 $24,610
2021 $575 $29,607 $8,000 $21,607
2020 $520 $26,597 $8,000 $18,597
2019 $528 $26,597 $8,000 $18,597
2018 $543 $26,597 $0 $0
2017 $545 $26,597 $0 $0
2016 $551 $26,597 $0 $0
2015 $591 $28,654 $0 $0
2014 $577 $28,477 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

MLS Number: 287927

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.