65 Hacker St Fairhaven, MA 02719
Pope Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
982
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Hacker St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $364,162, approximately $370 per square foot. 65 Hacker St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Est Rich Eleanor M and Sylvia Jacqueline
Bought by
Pease Sandra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pease Sandra J | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pease Sandra J | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Pease Sandra J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $261,600 | $178,000 | $83,600 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $249,500 | $178,000 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $220,000 | $156,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $2,084 | $203,900 | $144,900 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $1,994 | $176,600 | $131,100 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $176,600 | $131,100 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $153,400 | $108,800 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $144,900 | $103,500 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $142,100 | $103,500 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $140,300 | $103,500 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $142,200 | $103,500 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map