65 Hemenway Dr Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,456,000 - $1,607,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,433
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Hemenway Dr, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,542,452, approximately $347 per square foot. 65 Hemenway Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Academy of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School, and Thacher Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Boneparth Janine M
Bought by
Boneparth Janine M and Boneparth John F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boneparth Janine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,660 | $1,381,200 | $448,600 | $932,600 |
| 2024 | $13,247 | $1,328,700 | $431,400 | $897,300 |
| 2023 | $13,189 | $1,247,800 | $431,400 | $816,400 |
| 2022 | $13,737 | $1,210,300 | $456,000 | $754,300 |
| 2021 | $13,394 | $1,097,900 | $414,500 | $683,400 |
| 2020 | $12,810 | $1,047,400 | $394,700 | $652,700 |
| 2019 | $12,561 | $1,013,000 | $358,800 | $654,200 |
| 2018 | $12,112 | $975,200 | $345,000 | $630,200 |
| 2017 | $12,240 | $957,000 | $338,300 | $618,700 |
| 2016 | $10,749 | $840,400 | $330,000 | $510,400 |
| 2015 | $10,407 | $811,800 | $320,400 | $491,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map