Estimated Value: $1,408,952 - $1,777,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Hill St, Rye, NY 10580 and is currently estimated at $1,617,488, approximately $888 per square foot. 65 Hill St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Rye Middle School, Rye High School, and Resurrection Grammar School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Hughes John G and Hughes Lisa A
Bought by
Hughes Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Keller Edward and Keller Diana F
Bought by
Hughes John G and Hughes Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Lisa A | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Hughes John G | $707,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,784 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2024 | $18,354 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2023 | $17,129 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2022 | $16,566 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2021 | $16,515 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2020 | $16,303 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2019 | $6,949 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $11,735 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2017 | $4,048 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,800 | $4,850 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map