65 Lander Mountain Rd Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Lander Mountain Rd, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $808,784, approximately $304 per square foot. 65 Lander Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Shaw Carmel L
Bought by
Miller John A and Miller Melinda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,002,000
Outstanding Balance
$665,274
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Miller Deborah Mae and Glandt Deborah Mae
Bought by
Miller Dedorah Mae and Miller Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Dedorah Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller John A | $1,002,000 | |
| Closed | Miller John A | $1,002,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,343 | $46,194 | $5,721 | $40,473 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $60,169 | $7,627 | $52,542 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $45,281 | $7,627 | $37,654 |
| 2022 | $2,528 | $36,153 | $7,627 | $28,526 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $35,636 | $7,627 | $28,009 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $35,465 | $7,627 | $27,838 |
| 2019 | $2,258 | $30,714 | $7,627 | $23,087 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $29,914 | $7,627 | $22,287 |
| 2017 | $2,229 | $29,889 | $7,627 | $22,262 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $29,745 | $7,627 | $22,118 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $30,646 | $7,627 | $23,019 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $30,111 | $7,627 | $22,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map