65 Leitha Dr Waltham, MA 02451
North Waltham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $955,000 - $1,136,501
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Leitha Dr, Waltham, MA 02451 and is currently estimated at $1,045,625, approximately $425 per square foot. 65 Leitha Dr is a home with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Waltham Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,522 | $969,700 | $551,400 | $418,300 |
| 2024 | $9,057 | $939,500 | $527,000 | $412,500 |
| 2023 | $8,989 | $871,000 | $478,200 | $392,800 |
| 2022 | $8,834 | $793,000 | $429,400 | $363,600 |
| 2021 | $8,758 | $773,700 | $429,400 | $344,300 |
| 2020 | $8,636 | $722,700 | $400,200 | $322,500 |
| 2019 | $9,087 | $717,800 | $395,300 | $322,500 |
| 2018 | $8,272 | $656,000 | $366,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $7,810 | $621,800 | $331,800 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map