65 Lenox St Manchester, CT 06040
Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,989 - $319,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Lenox St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $307,747, approximately $215 per square foot. 65 Lenox St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,431 | $136,400 | $35,900 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $5,276 | $136,400 | $35,900 | $100,500 |
| 2023 | $5,037 | $135,400 | $35,900 | $99,500 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $135,400 | $35,900 | $99,500 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $104,000 | $30,800 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $104,000 | $30,800 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $4,337 | $104,000 | $30,800 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $4,255 | $104,000 | $30,800 | $73,200 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $104,000 | $30,800 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $4,321 | $108,900 | $39,700 | $69,200 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $108,900 | $39,700 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $108,900 | $39,700 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map