65 Limerick Ln Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated payment $2,272/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Tile Flooring
- Washer and Dryer
- Vaulted Ceiling
About This Home
This charming cabin at lake Deweese is the ultimate home for a full time lifestyle or a weekend getaway! It is located close to the lovely town of Westcliffe and the Sangre de Cristo mountain range. This log home boasts an open floorplan with vaulted ceilings and loads of custom features, including custom log work and staircase. The home has bedrooms and bathrooms on both floors so everyone has their own space. The covered deck opens to a fenced yard for your pets. You can enjoy views of the mountains and easy year around access. The property is on 2 lots with a large garage to keep your boat and ATVs. The lake is close by and only property owners are allowed to launch boats on the lake. The fishing draws people from all over the country. When you want a change of pace the mountains are just minutes away and have 52 high mountain lakes and hundreds of miles of trails, not to mention excellent hunting opportunities for elk, deer, bear, and other species. Homes like this don't come around often and neither does the opportunity to own property in one of Colorado's most picturesque valleys.
Listing Agent
Mountain Land Properties, LLC Brokerage Phone: (719) 429-2195 License #er40023791 Listed on: 07/11/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
- Year Round Access
- Zoning described as Rural residential
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Log Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,128 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Approved Septic System
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- Sierra City Subdivision
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $990 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $990 | $19,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $836 | $12,970 | $1,140 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $857 | $12,970 | $1,140 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $789 | $12,080 | $1,140 | $10,940 |
| 2019 | $784 | $12,080 | $1,140 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $898 | $13,750 | $1,150 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $871 | $13,753 | $1,152 | $12,601 |
| 2016 | $878 | $14,420 | $800 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,062 | $10,000 | $171,062 |
| 2012 | $136 | $164,921 | $8,000 | $156,921 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -2.4% | $359 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +109.6% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | Sold | $198,000 | -13.5% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2019 06/10/19 | For Sale | $229,000 | +62.4% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Sold | $141,000 | -22.1% | $705 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/27/2016 07/27/16 | For Sale | $181,000 | -- | $905 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $329,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $198,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $141,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $178,200 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $142,242 | New Conventional |
Source: Westcliffe Listing Service
MLS Number: 2517452
APN: 0010147562
- 11 Lea Ln
- 325 E Main St Unit 18
- 325 E Main St Unit 3
- 66 Wild Rose Dr
- 331 Royal Gorge Blvd Unit 331 Royal Gorge Blvd Unit 2
- 1480 Wilmont Rd
- 1118 Macon Ave Unit 1118 Macon Ave
- 826 Forest Ave
- 1216 Harrison Ave
- 1513 Greenwood Ave
- 128 Yale Place
- 930 Barr Ave
- 803 Phay Ave
- 827 Beech Ave
- 215 N 19th St
- 2485 E Main St
- 510 N 19th St
- 530 N Orchard Ave
- 340 Barrett Ave
- 1850 Central Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.