65 Linden Rd Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $2,371,000 - $2,886,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
6,376
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Linden Rd, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $2,565,482, approximately $402 per square foot. 65 Linden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Coastal Waters Chartered Public School (E).
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,193 | $1,972,500 | $553,000 | $1,419,500 |
| 2024 | $28,246 | $1,972,500 | $553,000 | $1,419,500 |
| 2023 | $25,544 | $1,972,500 | $553,000 | $1,419,500 |
| 2022 | $24,162 | $1,151,100 | $272,900 | $878,200 |
| 2021 | $24,311 | $1,151,100 | $272,900 | $878,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $1,151,100 | $272,900 | $878,200 |
| 2019 | $25,451 | $1,151,100 | $272,900 | $878,200 |
| 2018 | $22,634 | $1,137,400 | $273,100 | $864,300 |
| 2017 | $22,425 | $1,062,800 | $242,200 | $820,600 |
| 2016 | $22,850 | $1,062,800 | $242,200 | $820,600 |
| 2015 | $23,615 | $1,062,800 | $242,200 | $820,600 |
| 2014 | $21,936 | $1,062,800 | $242,200 | $820,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map