Estimated Value: $252,000 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Mahoney Loop, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $264,494, approximately $170 per square foot. 65 Mahoney Loop is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Bought by
Rodger and Jamie Gross
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1981
Bought by
Sterling and Wf Laverne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1979
Bought by
Ray and Wf Zella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1972
Bought by
Miller and Miller Dianna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodger | $25,000 | -- | |
| Rodger | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sterling | -- | -- | |
| Ray | -- | -- | |
| Clayton | -- | -- | |
| Miller | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $957 | $40,970 | $1,720 | $39,250 |
| 2024 | $957 | $40,970 | $1,720 | $39,250 |
| 2023 | $957 | $32,250 | $1,720 | $30,530 |
| 2022 | $948 | $32,250 | $1,720 | $30,530 |
| 2021 | $888 | $32,250 | $1,720 | $30,530 |
| 2020 | $829 | $28,090 | $1,720 | $26,370 |
| 2019 | $774 | $28,090 | $1,720 | $26,370 |
| 2018 | $745 | $28,090 | $1,720 | $26,370 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $28,130 | $1,760 | $26,370 |
| 2016 | $747 | $28,130 | $1,760 | $26,370 |
| 2015 | $748 | $28,540 | $1,800 | $26,740 |
| 2014 | $748 | $28,540 | $1,800 | $26,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map