65 Maranatha Dr Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Maranatha Dr, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $680,743, approximately $464 per square foot. 65 Maranatha Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Dominguez Tony and Cervantes Stella
Bought by
Dominguez Tony and Dominguez Stella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Tony | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dominguez Tony | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $358,102 | $167,998 | $190,104 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $344,196 | $161,474 | $182,722 |
| 2022 | $4,048 | $337,448 | $158,308 | $179,140 |
| 2021 | $3,981 | $330,831 | $155,204 | $175,627 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $327,438 | $153,612 | $173,826 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $321,018 | $150,600 | $170,418 |
| 2018 | $3,758 | $314,724 | $147,648 | $167,076 |
| 2017 | $3,726 | $308,552 | $144,752 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $302,502 | $141,914 | $160,588 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $297,958 | $139,782 | $158,176 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $260,000 | $146,957 | $113,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map