65 Mark Terrace Randolph, MA 02368
Downtown Randolph NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,969 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Mark Terrace, Randolph, MA 02368 and is currently estimated at $338,492, approximately $450 per square foot. 65 Mark Terrace is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Boston Higashi School, and Lighthouse Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Labranche Villa and Labranche Mimose D
Bought by
Labranche Villa and Labranche Mimose D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labranche Villa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labranche Villa | $190,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|