65 Mountainside Dr Randolph, NJ 07869
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,351,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,756
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Mountainside Dr, Randolph, NJ 07869 and is currently estimated at $1,168,769, approximately $203 per square foot. 65 Mountainside Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Randolph High School, Randolph Middle School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Millward Alan and Millward Janet
Bought by
Achaibar Bhebishan T and Singh Achaibar Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,300
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achaibar Bhebishan T | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Achaibar Bhebishan T | $26,300 | |
| Open | Achaibar Bhebishan T | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,072 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2024 | $19,568 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2023 | $19,568 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2022 | $18,803 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2021 | $18,399 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2020 | $18,611 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2019 | $18,399 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2018 | $18,165 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2017 | $17,938 | $709,000 | $146,000 | $563,000 |
| 2016 | $14,483 | $395,700 | $113,200 | $282,500 |
| 2015 | $14,309 | $395,700 | $113,200 | $282,500 |
| 2014 | $14,087 | $395,700 | $113,200 | $282,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map