NOT LISTED FOR SALE

65 Mulwal Dr Painesville, OH 44077

Estimated Value: $156,000 - $184,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 17, 2019

Last sale price $109,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,085 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Health Club
  • Deck
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 5-minute walk to Lathrop Park

About This Home

As of May 2019

Beautifully kept home in the heart of Historical Painesville area. Large rooms with a welcoming feel thru out. Updated kitchen with appliances, and door to the big back porch! large formal dining room between kitchen and living room. Ultra clean basement with extra rooms and full bathroom. This a super clean turn key home just waiting for it's new owners!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandy Orris

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC License #2016001873 Listed on: 02/17/2019

HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Coates

Deleted Agent License #2016002331

Deleted Agent

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,297

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-C-036-A-00-009-0

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,297

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Colonial, Conventional
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 87.34
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 87.34
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1248
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1925

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1248.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 1248.00

• Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Health Club, Playground, Shopping/Mall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Mul-Wal

Schools

  • School District: Painesville City LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Parcel Number: 15-C-036-A-00-009-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 2297

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2019
Closed on
May 15, 2019
List Price
$114,896
Sold Price
$109,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,896
-5.13%
Current Estimated Value
$171,288

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$62,288
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.68%
Original Mortgage
$90,557
Outstanding Balance
$81,570
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$89,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Logsdon Russell and Farquhar Rachel

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Meeks Danny R and Charter One Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Meeks Danny R and Meeks Patti
Bought by
Meeks Patti

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2002
Sold by
Chebra John E and Chebra Jayne E
Bought by
Meeks Danny R and Meeks Patti

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,250
Interest Rate
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lenz Daniel L $109,000 Lawyers Title Of Chardon
Logsdon Russell $105,000 First Financial Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $80,000 Real Estate Title
Meeks Patti -- --
Meeks Danny R $125,000 Affiliated Title Agency Inc
Chebra John E $54,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lenz Daniel L $90,557
Previous Owner Meeks Danny R $106,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2019 05/17/19 Sold $109,000 -5.1% $87 / Sq Ft
04/11/2019 04/11/19 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2019 04/03/19 For Sale $114,896 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 For Sale $114,896 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $50,020 $7,880 $42,140
2024 -- $50,020 $7,880 $42,140
2023 -- $40,130 $6,510 $33,620
2022 $2,433 $40,130 $6,510 $33,620
2021 $2,434 $40,130 $6,510 $33,620
2020 $2,451 $34,000 $5,510 $28,490
2019 $2,379 $34,000 $5,510 $28,490
2018 $2,296 $31,580 $8,350 $23,230
2017 $2,237 $31,580 $8,350 $23,230
2016 $2,225 $31,580 $8,350 $23,230
2015 $2,179 $31,580 $8,350 $23,230
2014 $2,173 $31,580 $8,350 $23,230
2013 $2,164 $31,580 $8,350 $23,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4070818

MLS Now

APN: 15-C-036-A-00-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.