65 Nathan Hale Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Nathan Hale Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $296,689, approximately $309 per square foot. 65 Nathan Hale Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Bidwell Robert H
Bought by
Bidwell Jeannette M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Tangari Mary Ann
Bought by
Bidwell Robert and Bidwell Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
9.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bidwell Jeannette M | -- | None Available | |
| Bidwell Jeannette M | -- | None Available | |
| Bidwell Robert | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bidwell Robert | $57,251 | |
| Previous Owner | Bidwell Robert | $103,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bidwell Robert | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $173,400 | $41,000 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $3,524 | $105,800 | $35,600 | $70,200 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $105,800 | $35,600 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $3,296 | $105,800 | $35,600 | $70,200 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $105,800 | $35,600 | $70,200 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $105,800 | $35,600 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $105,800 | $35,600 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $3,159 | $98,100 | $35,600 | $62,500 |
| 2017 | $3,139 | $98,100 | $35,600 | $62,500 |
| 2016 | $3,061 | $98,100 | $35,600 | $62,500 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $98,100 | $35,600 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | $3,303 | $116,000 | $44,100 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map