Estimated Value: $1,140,000 - $1,426,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,757
Sq Ft
$746/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Oceana Dr E Unit 7D, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,309,866, approximately $745 per square foot. 65 Oceana Dr E Unit 7D is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, Abraham Lincoln High School, and Mazel Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Brighton Ten Llc
Bought by
Bond Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Victoria | $875,695 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $15,990 | $146,134 | $4,412 | $141,722 |
| 2025 | $15,492 | $140,803 | $4,412 | $136,391 |
| 2024 | $15,492 | $139,910 | $4,412 | $135,498 |
| 2023 | $14,872 | $130,749 | $4,412 | $126,337 |
| 2022 | $14,188 | $125,928 | $4,412 | $121,516 |
| 2021 | $10,772 | $109,093 | $4,412 | $104,681 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $120,782 | $4,412 | $116,370 |
| 2019 | $5,401 | $115,096 | $4,412 | $110,684 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $108,932 | $4,412 | $104,520 |
| 2017 | $341 | $105,528 | $4,412 | $101,116 |
| 2016 | $346 | $103,450 | $4,412 | $99,038 |
| 2015 | $270 | $82,183 | $4,412 | $77,771 |
| 2014 | $270 | $82,185 | $4,412 | $77,773 |
Source: Public Records
About This Building
Map