65 Old Hubbard Rd Meredith, NH 03253
Estimated Value: $1,552,000 - $2,440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$1,216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Old Hubbard Rd, Meredith, NH 03253 and is currently estimated at $1,989,029, approximately $1,215 per square foot. 65 Old Hubbard Rd is a home located in Belknap County with nearby schools including Inter-Lakes Elementary School, Sandwich Central School, and Inter-Lakes Middle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1985
Bought by
Johnson Charles W and Johnson Judith N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,540 | $1,745,800 | $1,488,400 | $257,400 |
| 2024 | $17,912 | $1,745,800 | $1,488,400 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $17,266 | $1,745,800 | $1,488,400 | $257,400 |
| 2022 | $13,855 | $991,800 | $793,000 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $13,320 | $991,800 | $793,000 | $198,800 |
| 2020 | $13,895 | $991,100 | $793,000 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $13,095 | $824,100 | $640,300 | $183,800 |
| 2018 | $12,872 | $824,100 | $640,300 | $183,800 |
| 2016 | $11,560 | $741,500 | $574,500 | $167,000 |
| 2015 | $11,271 | $741,500 | $574,500 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | $10,991 | $741,100 | $574,500 | $166,600 |
| 2013 | $10,679 | $741,100 | $574,500 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map