65 Olive St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $614,240 - $687,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Olive St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $636,310, approximately $345 per square foot. 65 Olive St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, David Mindess Elementary School, and Henry E. Warren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Hanning Ruth K
Bought by
Ruth Hanning Lt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Roche Liam F and Hanning Ruth K
Bought by
Hanning Ruth K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Roche Liam F and Hanning-Roche Ruth K
Bought by
Hanning-Roche Ruth K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Alice Rooker T
Bought by
Roche Liam F and Hanning-Roche Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,903
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Hanning Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Hanning Ruth K | -- | -- | |
| Hanning-Roche Ruth K | -- | -- | |
| Roche Liam F | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanning Ruth K | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Liam F | $211,610 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Liam F | $191,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Liam F | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roche Liam F | $189,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,898 | $618,500 | $261,300 | $357,200 |
| 2024 | $7,776 | $587,300 | $261,300 | $326,000 |
| 2023 | $7,184 | $521,700 | $249,000 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $7,352 | $463,000 | $226,100 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $6,875 | $431,600 | $226,100 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $6,668 | $412,600 | $226,100 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $6,354 | $390,300 | $226,100 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $376,700 | $223,500 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $6,184 | $370,300 | $223,500 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $5,897 | $346,900 | $218,700 | $128,200 |
| 2015 | $5,564 | $321,600 | $205,500 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $5,187 | $298,300 | $191,700 | $106,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map