65 Paradowski Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Ballston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,086 - $802,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Paradowski Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $521,772, approximately $259 per square foot. 65 Paradowski Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Parks Kenneth R and Parks Mary M
Bought by
Parks Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,913 | $226,100 | $53,100 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $6,014 | $226,100 | $53,100 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $60 | $226,100 | $53,100 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $226,100 | $53,100 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $1,037 | $226,100 | $53,100 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $226,100 | $53,100 | $173,000 |
| 2018 | $5,394 | $226,100 | $53,100 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map