65 Pawnee Ave Oakland, NJ 07436
Estimated Value: $710,301 - $861,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,995
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 65 Pawnee Ave, Oakland, NJ 07436 and is currently estimated at $783,825, approximately $392 per square foot. 65 Pawnee Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Manito Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Indian Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Wetzel Lance
Bought by
Durando Mark and Durando Jana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,377
Interest Rate
6.02%
Estimated Equity
$622,448
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durando Mark | $492,450 | -- | |
| -- | $492,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,230 | $623,700 | $316,100 | $307,600 |
| 2024 | $13,052 | $575,200 | $284,500 | $290,700 |
| 2023 | $12,593 | $549,800 | $272,900 | $276,900 |
| 2022 | $12,593 | $535,400 | $266,200 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $12,335 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
| 2020 | $12,050 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
| 2019 | $11,628 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $11,383 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
| 2017 | $11,234 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $10,929 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
| 2015 | $10,712 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $10,491 | $401,800 | $199,800 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map